Mazeika's Elite Gymnastics

Click here to edit title

Click here to edit subtitle

This competition season has been great! All of our athletes have been working so hard and it shows!
Congratulations to all our Team ladies!!

We would like to shine a light on a few amazing accomplishments from some of our athletes.


South State Championships
November 8th - 10th

Level 3 Medium Team

Amaya A.- 1st place on Vault with a 9.625, 1st place on Beam with a 9.425, 4th place on Bars with a 9.0, 5th place FX with a 9.2

Angelina A.- 1st place on Bars with a 9.625, 2nd place on Vault with a 9.6, 2nd place AA with a 37.125, 4th place on Beam with a 9.0, 6th place FX with a 8.9

Nevaeh G.- 2nd place on Beam with a 9.225, 2nd place on Vault with a 9.5, 7th place AA with a 36.375

Diana P.- 2nd place on Vault with a 9.6, 3rd place FX with a 9.15, 4th place on Beam with a 9.15, 7th place AA with a 37.1, 8th place on Bars with a 9.2

Abigail A.- 2nd place on Beam with a 9.225, 4th place on Bars with a 9.25, 4th place AA with a 36.05

Maci P.- 4th place on Beam with a 8.825, 6th place on Bars with a 9.05, 7th place FX with a 8.75, 7th place AA with a 35.85

Elizabeth S.- 4th place on Bars with a 9.325, 6th place FX with a 9.0, 6th place AA with a 36.3



District Championships


Level 4 Small Team
TX USAG-October 19th & 20th

Great job Olivia P., Symone A., Jealynn S., Kamyre C., and Emily B. for finishing out this season at the
District Championships!


Level 3 Medium Team
"Willy Wonka & The Gymnastics Factory"
Maximum Athletics-October 12th


Mazeika's Level 3 Medium Team 
Placed 3rd with a score of 186.85

Angelina A.- 1st place AA with a 38.075, 1st place Bars with a 9.400, 2nd place on Vault with a 9.800, 2nd place FX with a 9.550, 3rd place on Beam with a 9.325

Nevaeh G.- 2nd place AA with a 37.175, 2nd place on Vault with a 9.675, 3rd place on Bars with a 9.225, 3rd place on Beam with a 9.175, 4th place FX with a 9.100

Diana P.- 3rd place AA with a 37.300, 1st place on Vault with a 9.750, 3rd place FX with 9.450

Amaya A.- 3rd place AA with a 37.350, 3rd place on Beam with a 9.375, 4th place on Vault with a 9.600

Maci P.- 4th place AA with a 36.475, 2nd place on Bars with a 9.200

Abigail A.- 6th place AA with a 35.225, 4th place on Beam with a 8.925

Elizabeth S.- 9th place AA with a 36.325, 5th place FX with a 9.050


District Qualifiers



"Bold Stripes, Bright Stars, Brave Hearts" Rowland Ballard-September 27th-29th

Mazeika's Team Levels 3 and 4 won 2nd place!

Naveah G.- 1st place AA with a 37.65, 1st place on Vault with a 9.7, 1st place FX with a 9.575, 2nd place on Bars with a 9.15

Angelina A.- 3rd place AA with a 36.9, 1st place on Bars with a 9.375

Amaya A.- 2nd place on Beam with a 9.25, 3rd place on Vault with a 9.55

Emily B.- 4th place on Bars with a 9.425

Symone A.- 2nd place on Vault

Olivia P.- 3rd place on Vault with a 8.6, 4th place AA with a 35.675

Diana P.- 3rd place FX with a 9.35, 4th place AA with a 36.525


"Boots and Bling"-Cypress, TX
September 21st and 22nd

Amaya A.- 1st place on Balance Beam with a 9.55, 1st place AA with a 37.85, 2nd place on Floor with a 9.5

Diana P.- 3rd on Balance Beam with a 9.15, 5th place AA with a 37.25

Nevaeh G.- 3rd place on Vault with a 9.75, 4th place on Bars with a 9.2


Atascosita Qualifier
August 17th & 18th

Mazeika's Levels 3 and 4 won 1st Place Team!

Emily B. (Level 4)- 1st place on Beam with a 9.15, 1st place AA with a 36.1, 2nd place on Vault with a 9.15,
2nd place FX with a 8.8, 4th place Bars with a 9.0

Symone A. (Level 4)- 3rd place on Beam with a 8.85, 4th place AA with a 34.275

Kamyre C. (Level 4)- 1st place on Vault with a 9.3, 4th place on Vault with a 7.65, 4th place AA with a 32.9

Olivia P. (Level 4)- 2nd place on Vault with a 9.0, 2nd place on Beam with a 8.9, 2nd place AA with a 35.225, 3rd place FX with a 8.7, 4th place on Bars with a 8.625

Mia R. (level 5)- 2nd place on Beam with a 9.175. Scored out on her first meet of the season and continued to compete through District Championships.



Way to Go Ladies!!!

You all ROCK!!